Your Shopping Cart

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

CONTINUE SHOPPING
Little Prick
Little Prick
Little Prick

Little Prick

$44.00

Scientific Name: Crassula Ovata 'Gollum'

Common Names: Finger Jade, Gollum Jade

We all have pricks in our life, but not all are bad! Brighten up your friend or family's day with an on-trend plant gift for any occasion, or perhaps a little something for yourself! Plants are a great sustainable alternative to flowers that will continue to bring joy over the years to come!  

Succulent and pot (12cm x 12cm) included.

How not to kill me

Light

This plant needs bright light, they are not suitable for dark rooms. They will thrive best outdoors in courtyards or a balcony.

Water

Water me every few weeks or when my soil feels dry to touch.

Maintenance

These little pricks don't need much maintenance, they are the perfect companion if you travel often. 

Delivery:

Can't find your delivery area here? Please contact us as we can often deliver to extra suburbs upon request.

Little Prick

Little Prick

$44.00