Your Shopping Cart

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

CONTINUE SHOPPING
Leopard Lily
Leopard Lily
Leopard Lily
Leopard Lily
Leopard Lily

Leopard Lily

$59.00
Color

Scientific Name: Dieffenbachia

Common Names: Dumb Cane, Leopard Lily

The Leopard Lily has stunning foliage with leaves that are green on the outside and a mix of cream and green on the inside. This indoor plant will take some neglect so will make an ideal housemate for plant newbies. 

Pot size: Approx 13.5cm Diameter x 12cm Height. Brass Gold colour.

How not to kill me

Light

Moderate to bright light indoors. Direct light will burn my leaves.

Water

Only water once the top 3-5cm of the soil is dry. Allow to really dry out between watering. Droopy leaves are often a sign your plant needs a drink.  

Maintenance

Make sure you wipe any dust off the leaves to allow important light to reach the plant.  

Delivery:

Can't find your deliver area here? Please contact us as we can often deliver to extra suburbs upon request.

Leopard Lily

Leopard Lily

$59.00