Your Shopping Cart

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

CONTINUE SHOPPING
Finger Jade Succulent
Finger Jade Succulent
Finger Jade Succulent
Finger Jade Succulent
Finger Jade Succulent

Finger Jade Succulent

$45.00

Scientific Name: Crassula Ovata 'Gollum'

Common Names: Finger Jade, Gollum Jade

Looking for a low maintenance plant gift? This Jade succulent produces finger shaped green leaves and is great for beginners, kids or people who travel a lot as they require little maintenance and are easy to care for.

Pot size: 12cm tall x 12cm diameter.

How not to kill me

Light

This plant needs bright light, they are not suitable for dark rooms. They will thrive best outdoors in courtyards or a balcony.

Water

Water me every few weeks or when my soil feels dry to touch.

Maintenance

Gently pull off any lower leaves which have dried up and remember any new leaves that fall off can be re-potted to grow more of me.

Delivery:

Can't find your deliver area here? Please contact us as we can often deliver to extra suburbs upon request.

Finger Jade Succulent

Finger Jade Succulent

$45.00