Your Shopping Cart

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

CONTINUE SHOPPING
Dragon's Tail - Tall Stone
Dragon's Tail - Tall Stone
Dragon's Tail - Tall Stone

Dragon's Tail - Tall Stone

$64.00

Scientific Name: Epipremnum Pinnatum

Common Names: Dragon Tail 

Dragon's Tail is a fast growing trailing plant with shiny leaves and long stems. This easy-to-care for plant will grow well in bright indirect light but will also tolerate low light, which makes it the perfect plant for all those brown thumbed gardeners or new plant enthusiasts. 

The Birch Pot is made from stoneware, finished by hand and glazed with a matte ‘speckle’ glaze. Can be used indoors or outdoors. 

Pot size: 17.5cm tall x 16cm diameter. Contains a drainage hole and plastic plug.

How not to kill me

Light

Indirect sunlight, part shade.   

Water

Drought tolerant, water every few weeks. Give a big water and allow the soil to dry out between watering again. These guys don't like to sit in water so once you give it a good soak make sure you empty out any excess water from the ceramic pot.

Maintenance

Remove damage or yellowing leaves as they occur. Trailing plant that can grow to over 1m. Make sure you wipe any dust off the leaves to allow important light to reach the plant.  

Delivery:

Can't find your deliver area here? Please contact us as we can often deliver to extra suburbs upon request.

Dragon's Tail - Tall Stone

Dragon's Tail - Tall Stone

$64.00