Your Shopping Cart

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

CONTINUE SHOPPING
Birds Nest
Birds Nest
Birds Nest

Birds Nest

$59.00

Scientific Name: Asplenium Nidus

Common Names: Birds Nest Fern

Looking for a tropical plant to add to your indoor jungle? This gal is for you! The plant grows in an upright rosette with lush green leaves and can withstand low light conditions.

Plant and pot included, as seen in photo. Light Green pot colour.

Pot size: 15cm Diameter x 14cm Height. 

How not to kill me!

Light

This plant prefers medium to low light levels.

Water

Hold off from watering this gal until the top 5cm of soil is dry, then water thoroughly. Droopy leaves are a sign she needs a drink.

Maintenance

Wipe the leaves occasionally with a damp cloth to remove any build-up of dust as this can block important sunlight reaching the plant. This will ensure you have a super shiny, happy, healthy plant! 

Delivery:

Can't find your delivery area here? Please contact us as we can often deliver to extra suburbs upon request.

Birds Nest

Birds Nest

$59.00