Your Shopping Cart

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

CONTINUE SHOPPING
Fiddle Leaf Fig
Fiddle Leaf Fig
Fiddle Leaf Fig
Fiddle Leaf Fig
Fiddle Leaf Fig

Fiddle Leaf Fig

$85.00
Color

Scientific Name: Ficud Lyrata Bambino

Common Name: Fiddle Leaf Bambino

By far the hottest indoor plant going around, almost every interior design magazine has this bad boy featured. 

With leaves shaped like a violin or fiddle, hence the name, you can't help but fall in love. Its large leaves make it an excellent air-purifying plant, it will also help control indoor humidity. Bonus! 

The typical height of a Bambino Fiddle Leaf Fig around 1m. Which makes it the perfect piece for any home office or kid's bedroom. 

Basket, plant & saucer included. Basket approx 30cm wide and 30cm tall. Basket style may vary slightly depends on stock availability.

How not to kill me!

Light

This plant needs bright indirect light, close to a window. Another tip is to rotate you plant a quarter turn each week as these plants grow towards the light.

Water

During the warmer months water weekly or just make sure the top 5cm of the soil is completely dry before watering again. 

Maintenance

Wipe the leaves occasionally with a damp cloth to remove any build-up of dust as this can block important sunlight reaching the plant. This will ensure you have a super shiny, happy, healthy plant! The Fiddle Leaf Fig prefers not to be moved once in the right spot and it doesn't tolerate heaters or air-con directly on it. Every six months or so top-up with a slow-release fertiliser to keep this guy growing to optimal height.

Delivery:

Can't find your delivery area here? Please contact us as we can often deliver to extra suburbs upon request.

Fiddle Leaf Fig

Fiddle Leaf Fig

$85.00